Name Of Post :

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Admit Card for 9124 Post

Post Date / Update :15 September 2026 | 11:51 AM
Short InformationLooking for the SBI Junior Associates Clerk PET Admit Card 2026? If yes, you are at the right place. The State Bank of India (SBI) is going to release the SBI Junior Associates Clerk PET Admit Card 2026 very soon for the pre-examination training.

State Bank of India SBI has released Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 Notification. Those candidates Are Interested to the Following SBI Clerk Recruitment 2026 Can Apply Online from 11/08/2026 to 31/08/2026. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

State Bank of India (SBI)

State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026

Advt. No. : CRPD/CR/2026-27/17 : Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIRESULTIINFO.ORG

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :11/08/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online :31/08/2026
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date :31/08/2026
  • SBI Clerk Phase I Pre Exam Date :As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • SBI Clerk Phase II Main Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Admit Card : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / EWS / OBC : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / UPI Fee Mode Only.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Online Form 2026 : Age Limit as on 01/04/2026

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 Rules.

SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 9124Post

Post NameTotal PostSBI Clerk Exam Eligibility 2026
SBI Junior Associates Clerk (Regular)7680
  • Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • More Eligibility Details Read the Notification
SBI Junior Associates Clerk (Backlog)1444

State Bank SBI Notification 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
SBI Clerk Regular Vacancies3253760171611148377680
SBI Clerk Backlog VacanciesTotal : 1444 Post

SBI Clerk Exam 2026 : State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu10425675202250
Madhya PradeshHindi4811161622113
ChhattisgarhHindi11728173491287
RajasthanHindi14135705945350
GujaratGujarati13633892349330
KarnatakaKannada3057620512153760
OdishaOdia4401101321762421100
Jammu & Kashmir UTUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti (Bodhi)060010007
Tamil NaduTamil608141380267141410
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu10526704118260
West BengalBengali / Nepali2245512212727555
A&N IslandsHindi / English09010400115
SikkimNepali / English250614031260
MaharashtraMarathi7591714631711541718
GoaKonkani370611010762
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2605002455
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo5011290713110
ManipurManipuri / English08010100414
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi11020101024
MizoramMizo14030101432
TripuraBengali / Kokborok22040081448

Sarkari Result : How to SBI Junior Associates Clerk Online Form 2026

  • State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment Exam 2026 Latest SBI Bank Jobs Recruitment 2026 . Candidate Can Apply Between 11/08/2026  to 31/08/2026
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the SBI Clerk Latest Recruitment 2026 Application Form in Sarkari Result Recruitment Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • For the latest updates on Sarkari Result, admit card, answer key, and result, always visit SarkariResultInfo.org, the official website for Sarkari Result in India (Since 2025).

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full SBI Clerk 2026 Notification Before Apply Online.

Join the Sarkari Result Channel from SarkariResultInfo.org (Since 2025) – Official Website of Sarkari Result for the latest updates.

Telegram Channel

WhatsApp Channel

Some Useful Important Links

PRE Trainee Exam Latter

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

How To Fill Form (Hindi Video)

Watch Video

Download Notification

Click Here

for SBI Clerk Special Recruitment Form

Click Here

Join Sarkari Result Info Channel

Telegram | WhatsApp

Official Website

SBI Official Website 

Frequently Asked Questions

1. State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Online Form 2026 Start Date?

  • The online application process started on 11 August 2026.
2. SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2026 Exam Date?
  • The Pre Examination will be conducted in As per Schedule.
3. Where can I find the syllabus for the State Bank of India SBI 2026 Junior Associates Clerk Examination?
  • The detailed syllabus and examination scheme for the SBI Junior Associates Clerk Online Form 2026 Examination are available in the official notification. Candidates are advised to read the notification carefully for complete syllabus details.
4. SBI Junior Associates Clerk 2026 Notification PDF?
5. State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2026 Last Date?
  • The last date to apply online is 31 August 2026.
6. What is the last date to Pay application fee ?
  • Candidates can pay the application fee up to 31 August 2026.
7. How can I apply for State Bank of India SBI Junior Associates Clerk Online Form 2026 2026 Exam?
Scroll to Top