Name Of Post :

Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026 for 3548 Post

Post Date / Update :07 October 2026 | 07:40 PM
Short InformationIndian Railway Railway Recruitment Board RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level Recruitment CEN 06/2026. Those candidates who are Interested in This RRB NTPC CEN 06/2026 Vacancy Can Apply Online from 08/10/2026 to 06/11/2026 eligibility, post information, selection procedure, Details, age limit, pay scale and all other information.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026 (CEN 06/2026) 

RRB NTPC Graduate Level Advt. No. CEN 06/2026 : Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result Info Official : WWW.SARKARIRESULTINFO.ORG

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 08/10/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 06/11/2026
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 08/11/2026
  • Correction Date : 09-18 November 2026
  • RRB NTPC CEN 06/2026 Exam Date : As per Schedule
  • Exam City Available : 10 Days Before Exam
  • Admit Card Available : 4 Days Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • After Appear the Stage I Exam
  • General/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-
  • SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : Rs. 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.

RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Online Form 2026 : Age Limit as on 01/01/2027

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level Recruitment Rules.

RRB JE Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026: Vacancy Details Total : 3548 Post

Post NameTotal PostRRB NPTC Graduate Level Eligibility 2026
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket
Supervisor
127
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India. 




Goods Train Manager2750
Junior Accounts Assistant
Cum Typist
300
Senior Clerk Cum Typist371

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Notification 2026 : Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
All RRB Grand Total NTPC Graduate Level15178733055538733548

Railway RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026 : RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
RRB Ahmedabad060603030119
RRB Ajmer15366284512304
RRB Bengaluru14493325225346
RRB Bhopal7213053829157
RRB Bhubaneswar8037021710146
RRB Bilaspur222145548041542
RRB Chandigarh271304080759
RRB Chennai5536162212141
RRB Gorakhpur160501050330
RRB Guwahati4327091708104
RRB Jammu-Srinagar271804100766
RRB Kolkata14190294725332
RRB Malda050202090826
RRB Mumbai6941132309155
RRB Muzaffarpur341907110778
RRB Patna0700101229
RRB Prayagraj11066244124265
RRB Ranchi152104355828377
RRB Secunderabad250905090856
RRB Siliguri12078284421291
RRB Thiruvananthapuram090504040325

Sarkari Result Info : How to RRB NPTC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment Online Form 2026

  • RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment for Various Post Candidate Can Apply Between 08/10/2026 to 06/11/2026
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Recruitment 2026.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Hand Writing, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • For the latest updates on Sarkari Result, admit card, answer key, and result, always visit SarkariResultInfo.org, the official website for Sarkari Result Info in India (Since 2025).

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Notification Before Apply Online.

Join the Sarkari Result Info Channel from SarkariResultInfo.org (Since 2025) – Official Website of Sarkari Result Info  for the latest updates.

Telegram Channel

WhatsApp Channel

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Zone Wise Vacancy

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Signature Resizer, PDF Compress, Age Calculator and More Tools

Sarkari Result Info Tools

Join Sarkari Result Channel

Telegram | WhatsApp

Official Website

RRB Official Website

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. When did the Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level NTPC CEN 04/2026 Online Application Process Start?

  • The online application process started on 08 October 2026.
Q2.What is the Exam Date for Railway RRB NPTC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026?
  • The Examination will be conducted in As per Schedule
Q3. Where can I find the syllabus for the Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Examination?
  • The detailed syllabus and examination scheme are available in the official notification. Candidates are advised to read the notification carefully for complete details.
Q4. How can I download the Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Notification PDF?
  • Candidates can download the notification through SarkariResultInfo.org.
Q5. What is the last date to apply online for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level CEN 06/2026?
  • The last date to apply online is 06 November 2026.
Q6. What is the last date to pay the application fee?
  • Candidates can pay the application fee up to 08 November 2026.
Q7. How can I apply for Railway RRB Non Technical Popular Categories Graduate Level CEN 06/2026?
  • Candidates can apply online through the official recruitment link available on SarkariResultInfo.org (Since 2025) – Official Website of Sarkari Result Info
Scroll to Top