Name Of Post :

SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Exam CPO SI 2026 : Apply Online for 1871 Post

Post Date / Update :10 September 2026 | 01:16 PM
Short InformationStaff Selection Commission SSC has released the notification for Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces SSC CPO SI Examination 2026. Those Candidate Are Interested with SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Vacancy 2026 Can Apply Online from 10/09/2026 to 30/09/2026. Before applying, candidates must read the complete advertisement in which selection procedure, exam syllabus, pattern, exam date and other information will be available.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) 

SSC Sub Inspector SI in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Recruitment 2026

SSC CPO SI Exam 2026 : Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result Official : WWW.SARKARIRESULTINFO.ORG

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :10/09/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online :30/09/2026 upto 11 PM Only 
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date :01/10/2026
  • Correction Date : 08-10 October 2026
  • SSC CPO SI 2026 Exam Date :As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC / ST : 0/-
  • PH (Divyang) / Female : 0/-
  • Correction First Time : 200/–
  • Correction Second Time : 500/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cast at E Challan or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking

SSC CPO SI Notification 2026 : Age Limit as on 01/08/2026

  • For Sub Inspector Fire : 18-30 Years
  • For All Other Post : 20-25 Years 
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Staff Selection Commission SSC CPO SI 2026 Exams Rules.

SSC Sub Inspector SI (CPO SI) Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 1871 Post

Post NameTotal PostSSC CHSL Exam Eligibility
Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces1871
  • Sub Inspector CAPF Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India
  • Sub Inspector Delhi Police  : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with LMV Driving License (Male Only)
  • Sub Inspector Fire : Bachelor Degree in Science with PCM OR Degree / Diploma in Mechanical / Civil / Electrical / Automobiles / Chemical / Mining / Aeronautical / Telecommunication Engineering

SSC CPO SI CAPF Online Form 2026 | Post Wise Vacancy

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Sub Inspector SI (Exe) in Delhi Police Male8720543014205
Sub Inspector SI (Exe) in Delhi Police Female4711301608112
CRPF Sub Inspector GD Male9023613417225
CRPF Sub Inspector GD Female120308040229
BSF Sub Inspector GD Male178431176532435
BSF Sub Inspector GD Female090206030222
ITBP Sub Inspector GD Male8921301801159
ITBP Sub Inspector GD Female16040503028
CISF Sub Inspector GD Male8220543014200
CISF Sub Inspector GD Female210513070450
SSB Sub Inspector GD Male10311181606154
SSB Sub Inspector GD Female010607030118
CISF Sub Inspector Fire Male7417755216234

Sarkari Result : How to Fill SSC CPO SI Exam Online Form 2026

  • SSC Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Driving License Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Examination, 2026 Recruitment for Various Post Candidate Can Apply Between 10/09/2026 to 30/09/2026
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in SSC CPO SI Recruitment 2026.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • For the latest updates on Sarkari Result, admit card, answer key, and result, always visit SarkariResultInfo.org, the official website for Sarkari Result in India (Since 2025).

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Join the Sarkari Result Telegram & WhatsApp Channel  from SarkariResult.com (Since 2025) – Official Website of Sarkari Result for the latest updates.

Telegram

WhatsApp

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)

Watch Video

How to SSC OTR Registration (Video Hindi)

Click Here

Download Paper I & II Syllabus

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Join Sarkari Result Channel

Telegram | WhatsApp

Official Website

SSC Official Website

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. When did the SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination 2026 Online Application Process Start?
  • The online application process started on 10 September 2026.
Q2.What is the Exam Date for SSC CPO SI  Exam 2026?
  • The Examination will be conducted in 2 Phase :  Tier I Exam Date As per Schedule. Tier II Exam Date : As per Schedule.
Q3. Where can I find the syllabus for the SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination  2026 Examination?
  • The detailed syllabus and examination scheme are available in the official notification. Candidates are advised to read the notification carefully for complete details.
Q4. How can I download the SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination  2026 Notification PDF?
  • Candidates can download the notification through SarkariResultInfo.org.
Q5. What is the last date to apply online for SSC Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces Examination  Level Online Form 2026?
  • The last date to apply online is 30 September 2026..
Q6. What is the last date to pay the application fee?
  • Candidates can pay the application fee up to 30 September 2026.
Q7. How can I apply for SSC CPO SI Online Form 2026?
  • Candidates can apply online through the official recruitment link available on SarkariResultInfo.org (Since 2025) – Official Website of Sarkari Result.
Scroll to Top