Name Of Post :

Uttar Pradesh UPESSC UP Post Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2026 :  Apply Online for 2607 Post

Post Date / Update :16 September 2026 | 10:35 PM
Short Information
“The official notification for UPESSC UP PGT Teacher Online Form 2026 has been released. Candidates who are waiting for Uttar Pradesh Post Graduate Teacher vacancies can check the eligibility criteria, exam pattern, syllabus, and apply online here.”


Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC) has released the PGT Teacher Professor Advt No 06/2026 Notification. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Exam Can Apply Online from 18/09/2026 to 17/10/2026 .candidates should read the UP PGT Teacher 2026 information brochure for all the information related to the UP PGT Teacher exam like syllabus, eligibility, age limit, fees, information and other types of information and then apply.

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC)

UP Madhyamic PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026

UPESSC PGT Advt No 06/2026 | Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIRESULTINFO.ORG

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 18/09/2026
  • Last Date for Registration : 17/10/2026
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date :17/10/2026
  • Last Date Correction :21/10/2026
  • UPESSC PGT 2026 Exam Date : 15-16 December 2026
  • Exam City Available : Before Exam
  • Admit Card Available :Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available : As Per Schedule
  • Result Declared :As Per Schedule 

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 1500/-
  • SC / ST : 750/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 500/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, UPI Fee Mode Only.

UPESSC PGT Teacher Notification 2026 : Age Limit as on 01/07/2026

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 62 Years
  • Age Relaxation as per Uttar Pradesh UPESSC PGT Teacher Examination Rules Advt No 06/2026.

UPESSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 : Vacancy Details Total : 2607 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCTotalUPESSC UP PGT 2026 Eligibility
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)10275852015162329
  • Master Degree with Related Subject.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)132651467278
  • Master Degree with Related Subject.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Read the Notification.

UP PGT Teacher Online Form 2026 : Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCEWSSCTotal
HindiBalak170712570336
Balika2008020838
EnglishBalak116551669256
Balika1901010829
EconomicsBalak63411262178
Balika070601124
SociologyBalak2917032675
Balika030400209
PhysicsBalak63291119122
Balika0501010310
ChemistryBalak90392024173
Balika060200412
MathematicsBalak53231118105
Balika0403007
CommerceBalak1923120862
Balika0100001
HistoryBalak4222062494
Balika0706010418
CraftBalak2217041457
Balika0802010112
PsychologyBalak1514040740
Balika0602000210
EducationBalak1004031128
Balika0801010212
MusicBalak0000010001
Balika0301000105
SanskritBalak103672150241
Balika0708020623
UrduBalak020403009
Balika0301000004
Home ScienceBalak00000
Balika0403020312
GeographyBalak104731448239
Balika040300209
Physical EducationBalak0804020519
Balika0001010002
Military ScienceBalak0504020112
Balika0000000000
Decorative ArtsBalak0000000000
Balika0101000002
BiologyBalak54321813117
Balika0605000213
CivicsBalak43310536115
Balika0603000817
Logic/Reasoning ScienceBalak0604000212
Balika0000000000
Instrumental MusicBalak0002000002
Balika0403020009
AgricultureBalak0709080832
Balika0000000000
AgronomyBalak0300000104
Balika0000000000

Sarkari Result Info : How to Fill UPESSC UP PGT Teacher Online Form 2026

  • Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC), Prayagraj Are Released Uttar Pradesh Post Graduate Teacher UP PGT Teacher Examination 2026. Candidate Can Apply Between 18/09/2026 to 17/10/2026.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UP PGT Teacher Exam Advt No 06/2026.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • For the latest updates on Sarkari Result Info, admit card, answer key, and result, always visit SarkariResultInfo.org, the official website for Sarkari Result Info in India (Since 2025).

Interested Candidates Can Read the UPESSC PGT Teacher Advt No 06/2026  Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Join the Sarkari Result Info Channel from SarkariResultInfo.org (Since 2025) – Official Website of Sarkari Result Info for the latest updates.

Telegram Channel

WhatsApp Channel

Some Useful Important Links

Apply Online (OTR)

Click Here

How to OTR Registration (Video Hindi)

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Signature Resizer, PDF Compress, Age Calculator and More Tools

Sarkari Result Tools

Join Sarkari Result Channel

Telegram | WhatsApp

Official Website

UPESSC Official Website

Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. When did the UPESSC UP PGT Teacher Online Form 2026  Start?
  • The online application process started on 18 September 2026.
Q2.What is the Exam Date for UPESSC UP PGT Teacher Exam 2026 ?
  • The Examination will be conducted in 15-16 December 2026.
Q3. Where can I find the syllabus for the UPESSC UP PGT Teacher 2026 Examination?
  • The detailed syllabus and examination scheme are available in the official notification. Candidates are advised to read the notification carefully for complete details.
Q4. How can I download the UP PGT Teacher UPESSC 2026 Notification PDF?
Q5. What is the last date to apply online for UPESSC UP PGT Teacher Online Form 2026?
  • The last date to apply online is 17 October 2026..
Q6. What is the last date to pay the application fee?
  • Candidates can pay the application fee up to 17 October 2026.
Q7. How can I apply for UPESSC UP PGT Teacher Online Form 2026 ?
Scroll to Top